2017-2018              Brad Sauer                                     Harker Heights, TX

2016-2017              Cecille Sorio                                    San Antonio, TX

2015 - 2016            Alyssa Michalke                             Schulenburg, TX

2014 - 2015            David Trigg                                    San Antonio, TX

2013 - 2014            Eric Gil                                             Poway, CA

2012 - 2013            Marquis Alexander                       Houston, TX

2011 - 2012            Patrick Reeves                                Katy, TX

2010 - 2011            David Keim                                     College Station, TX

2009 - 2010           Brent Lanier                                   Katy, TX

2008 - 2009          Jordan Reid                                    Whitehouse, TX

2007 - 2008           Nick Guillemette                            Kempner, TX

2006 - 2007           Jackson Dashiell                            Plano, TX

2005 - 2006           Matt Ockwood                                Austin, TX

2005 - 2005           Kyle Tobin (Spring)                       Richmond, TX

2004 - 2004           John Huffman (Fall)                     College Station, TX

2003 - 2004           Will McAdams                                Colorado City, TX

2002 - 2003           Spence Pennington                        Raymondville, TX

2001 - 2002            Joe Dickerson                                 Andrews, TX

2000 - 2001           Mark A. Welsh                                Austin, TX

1999 - 2000            Forrest C. Lane                              Kennadale, TX

1998 - 1999             Tase E. Bailey                                 Dallas, TX

1997 - 1998             Daniel M. Feather                          Menard, TX

1996 - 1997             Stephen R. Foster                           Arp, TX

1995 - 1996             Tyson T. Voelkel                             Brenham, TX

1994 - 1995             Matthew P. Segrest                       Bryan, TX

1993 - 1994             William J. Haraway                     Harlingen, TX

1992 - 1993             Matthew J. Michaels                     Houston, TX

1991 - 1992             John B. Sherman                            Victoria, TX

1990 - 1991             Jonathan D. Whittles                     Cloverdale, OR

1989 - 1990            Matthew C. Poling                          San Antonio, TX

1988 - 1989            Todd M. Reichert                            Arlington, TX

1987 - 1988            Patrick W. Thomasson                  Athens, GA

1986 - 1987            Garland W. Wilkinson                   Littlefield, TX

1985 - 1986            Curt A. Van De Walle                    Hondo, TX

1984 - 1985            Charles H. Rollins III                    New Oxford, PA

1983 - 1984            Preston C. Abbott                            Longview, TX

1982 - 1983            Michael W. Holmes                        Grand Prairie, TX

1981 - 1982             Charles K. Castleberry                  Lake Jackson, TX

1980 - 1981             Kenneth B. Cross                            Richardson, TX

1979 - 1980            William D. Dugat III                     Weslaco, TX

1978 - 1979             Robert J. Kamensky                      San Angelo, TX

1977 - 1978             Michael H. Gentry                         Huntsville, TX

1976 - 1977             Robert W. Harvey                          Houston, TX

1975 - 1976             Joseph M. Chandler, Jr                 San Antonio, TX

1974 - 1975             Ricky A. Gray                                  Dallas, TX

1973 - 1974             Charles S. Eberhart                       Dallas, TX

1972 - 1973             Ronald L. Krnavek                         Corpus Christi, TX

1971 - 1972             Thomas M. Stanley                         Mount Pleasant, TX

1970 - 1971             Van H. Taylor                                  Temple, TX

1969 - 1970            Matthew R. Carroll                        El Paso, TX

1968 - 1969            Hector Gutierrez                             Laredo, TX

1967 - 1968            Lonnie C. Minze                               Houston, TX

1966 - 1967            Eddie J. Davis                                  Henrietta, TX

1965 - 1966            Ralph B. Filburn III                        San Angelo, TX

1964 - 1965            Neil L. Keltner                                  Lansing, MI

1963 - 1964            Paul A. Dresser                                Corsicana, TX

1962 - 1963            William D. Nix, Jr.                          San Antonio, TX

1961 - 1962             James W. Cardwell                        Luling, TX

1960 - 1961             Sydney W. Heaton                         Tyler, TX

1959 - 1960            William B. Heye, Jr.                       San Antonio, TX

1958 - 1959            Donald R. Cloud                              Kerens, TX

1957 - 1958             Jon L. Hagler                                  La Grange, TX

1956 - 1957             Jack H. Lunsford                            Houston, TX

1955 - 1956             Larry B. Kennedy                           Houston, TX

1954 - 1955             Jessie F. Ford                                   Lubbock, TX

1953 - 1954             Frederick H. Mitchell                    Galveston, TX

1952 - 1953             Weldon D. Kruger                          Brenham, TX

1951 - 1952             Eric W. Carlson                               Elgin, TX

1950 - 1951             Alfred D. Martin, Jr.                      Dallas, TX

1949 - 1950            Doyle R. Avant, Jr.                         Laredo, TX

1948 - 1949            Marvin R. McClure, Jr.                 Texarkana, TX

1947 - 1948            William L. Brown                           Cleburne, TX

1946 - 1947             Edward D. Brandt                         Houston, TX

1945 - 1946             Charles R. West  (Fall)                  Marianna, AR

                                   Eli F. Baker (Spring)                    Wichita Falls, TX

1944 - 1945             George Strickhausen III               Galveston, TX

                                  Robert L. Butchofsky                     Ysleta, TX

1943 - 1944             John M. Mullins                             Carrizo Springs, TX

1942 - 1943            Walter W. Cardwell, Jr.                Luling, TX

1941 - 1942             Tom S. Gillis                                    Fort Worth, TX

1940 - 1941             William A. Becker                          Kaufman, TX

1939 - 1940             Durwood B. Varner                      Cottonwood, TX

1938 - 1939             David B. Thrift                               San Antonio, TX

1937 - 1938             Appleton D. Justice                        Post, TX

1936 - 1937             Louis E. Lee                                     Houston, TX

1935 - 1936             Earle D. Button                              Houston, TX

1934 - 1935             Joe C. McHaney                             San Antonio, TX

1933 - 1934             George V. Holmes                          Gonzales, TX

1932 - 1933             Jim W. Aston                                   Farmersville, TX

1931 - 1932             August C. Moser, Jr.                      Dallas, TX

1930 - 1931             Frank E. Bortle                               Longview, TX

1929 - 1930             Joseph H. Taylor                           Dallas, TX

1928 - 1929            William P. Patton, Jr.                    Lockhart, TX

1927 - 1928             Lacy N. Bourland                          Clarendon, TX

1926 - 1927             Robert L. Edgar                             Cleburne, TX

1925 - 1926            William M. Pinson                          Forney, TX

1924 - 1925             Frank M. Stubbs, Jr.                     Robstown, TX

1923 - 1924             Herman L. Roberts                       Corsicana, TX

1922 - 1923             John C. Mayfield                           Huntsville, TX

1921 - 1922             Paul C. Franke, Jr.                        El Campo, TX

1920 - 1921             Bonner H. Barns                            Coleman, TX

1919 - 1920            Waller T. Burns                               Houston, TX

1918 - 1919             Douglas W. Howell                        Bryan, TX

1917 - 1918             Harry C. Knickerbocker                Austin, TX

1916 - 1917              Jack C. Shelton                               Brownwood, TX

1915 - 1916             Thomas F. Keasler                          Mineral Wells, TX

1914 - 1915             Ernest N. Hogue                              Paris, TX

1913 - 1914             Virgil V. Parr                                   Waelder, TX

1912 - 1913              Robert E. Baylor                            Montell, TX

1911 - 1912              Theo G. Huth                                   San Antonio, TX

1910 - 1911              Herbert M. Pool                             Clifton, TX

1909 - 1910             Arland L. Ward                              Houston, TX

1908 - 1909            David M. Shearer                          Lufkin, TX

1907 - 1908            Richard H. Standifer                    Greenville, TX

1906 - 1907            Walter G. Moore                            Paris, TX

1905 - 1906            Edward C. Arnold                         Graham, TX

1904 - 1905            Marion S. Church                          McKinney, TX

1903 - 1904            James E. Pirie                                 Parita, TX

1902 - 1903            Lawrence W. Wallace                   Garfield, TX

1901 - 1902            Victor H. Foy                                   Baird, TX

1900 - 1901            Walter T. Garbade                         Witting, TX

1899 - 1900           William I. Bryan                             Houston, TX

1898 - 1899            Edwin J. Kyle                                  Kyle, TX

1897 - 1898            Gus Newton                                     Unk

1896 - 1897            Charles C. Todd                              Jefferson, TX

1895 - 1896            C.M. Park                                         Dallas, TX

1894 - 1895            Asa U. Smith                                   Huntsville, TX

1893 - 1894            Frank N. Houston                          Holland, TX

1892 - 1893            Bert C. Parsons                               Kerrville, TX

1891 - 1892            Edgar Wright                                  Paris, TX

1890 - 1891            Clifford R. Morrill                          Austin, TX

1889 - 1890           Sam H. Hopkins                             Waelder, TX

1888 - 1889           Edward W. Hutchinson                Denton, TX

1887 - 1888           Walter H. Allen                               Marlin, TX

1886 - 1887            John B. Hereford                           Dallas, TX

1885 - 1886           Frederick E. Giesecke                    New Braunfels, TX

1884 - 1885           Robert M. Rutherford                    Seagoville, TX

1883 - 1884           Elijah R. Pennington                      Cleburne, TX

1882 - 1883           William E. Mosely                          Jefferson, TX

1881 - 1882            David Rice                                       Houston, TX

1880 - 1881            Silus A. Hare                                   Sherman, TX

1879 - 1880           William H. Brown                          Navasota, TX

1878 - 1879            Charles Rogan                                Giddings, TX

1877 - 1878            Charles Rogan                                Giddings, TX

1876 - 1877             Alva P. Smyth                                 Mexia, TX